Log visit

Brazil

Porto União weather by month

Historical averages 2016–2025 · not a forecast

Loading your weather period…

When is the best time to visit Porto União?

For a warm holiday, the best week has been 25–31 December (Weather Index 89). Favourable start dates for a 7-day trip run from 20 December to 2 January. December to March are warmest (27°C), July is driest and November to February have the most sun.

Daily high
JFMAMJJASOND27°C19°C27°C
Rain-day chance
JFMAMJJASOND65%17%
Sunshine
JFMAMJJASOND9h7h7h9h
Warmest
December to March 27°C
Coolest
June 19°C
Driest
July 17% rain-day chance
Wettest
January 65% rain-day chance
Sunniest
November to February 9 hours a day

A rain day has 1 mm or more, snow included, so a short shower counts. Monthly averages below give the amounts.

Monthly averages in Porto União

Porto União historical monthly estimates, 2016–2025. Temperatures and sunshine are daily averages.

MonthHigh (°C)Low (°C)Rain-day chance (%)Expected rain daysPrecipitation (mm/month)Sunshine (hours/day)
January27.217.964.520.0143.09.0
February27.417.756.415.8109.29.2
March26.517.145.514.1104.38.2
April23.914.228.08.471.57.6
May20.811.331.99.988.76.8
June19.09.429.78.982.96.6
July19.68.417.15.344.67.6
August20.79.423.97.495.27.7
September23.612.633.310.091.38.1
October23.414.051.315.9165.06.8
November25.315.242.712.8117.08.8
December27.117.053.516.6143.99.4

Each month averages its own days. Precipitation includes snow. About the data

Sources

Open-Meteo · 1 Jan 2016 – 31 Dec 2025
  • Open-Meteo Historical Weather API
  • Local days, 2016–2025, every year weighted equally. Each weekly chart averages its own seven days, without smoothing.
  • Shading shows the 10th–90th percentile of past days, not forecast confidence.
  • A rain day has at least 1 mm, snow included. The last weekly period has eight days.
  • Wind is the average daytime (10:00–18:00) maximum, not gusts. Daylight is calculated from latitude. Missing readings stay blank.
  • Mugginess (dew point) comes from the original daily summaries, on UTC days.
  • The live two-week forecast comes from the Open-Meteo Weather Forecast API. The Weather Index does not use it.