Log visit

Morocco

Errachidia weather by month

Historical averages 2016–2025 · not a forecast

Loading your weather period…

When is the best time to visit Errachidia?

For a warm holiday, the best week has been 3–9 October (Weather Index 100). Favourable start dates for a 7-day trip run from 14 September to 9 October. July is warmest (39°C), July is driest and May, June and July have the most sun.

Daily high
JFMAMJJASOND17°C39°C17°C
Rain-day chance
JFMAMJJASOND1%11%
Sunshine
JFMAMJJASOND13h9h
Warmest
July 39°C
Coolest
January and December 17°C
Driest
July 1% rain-day chance
Wettest
September 11% rain-day chance
Sunniest
May, June and July 13 hours a day

A rain day has 1 mm or more, snow included, so a short shower counts. Monthly averages below give the amounts.

Monthly averages in Errachidia

Errachidia historical monthly estimates, 2016–2025. Temperatures and sunshine are daily averages.

MonthHigh (°C)Low (°C)Rain-day chance (%)Expected rain daysPrecipitation (mm/month)Sunshine (hours/day)
January16.84.73.21.07.89.8
February18.56.88.92.511.110.5
March22.19.79.02.812.911.1
April26.313.88.02.410.412.2
May30.617.77.72.410.212.6
June35.622.33.71.12.813.0
July39.426.20.60.20.812.8
August38.025.42.30.73.412.4
September32.920.710.73.218.711.3
October27.215.96.11.912.410.7
November21.49.85.01.56.29.7
December17.46.16.82.111.19.4

Each month averages its own days. Precipitation includes snow. About the data

Sources

Open-Meteo · 1 Jan 2016 – 31 Dec 2025
  • Open-Meteo Historical Weather API
  • Local days, 2016–2025, every year weighted equally. Each weekly chart averages its own seven days, without smoothing.
  • Shading shows the 10th–90th percentile of past days, not forecast confidence.
  • A rain day has at least 1 mm, snow included. The last weekly period has eight days.
  • Wind is the average daytime (10:00–18:00) maximum, not gusts. Daylight is calculated from latitude. Missing readings stay blank.
  • Mugginess (dew point) comes from the original daily summaries, on UTC days.
  • The live two-week forecast comes from the Open-Meteo Weather Forecast API. The Weather Index does not use it.