Log visit

Brazil

Porto Ferreira weather by month

Historical averages 2016–2025 · not a forecast

Loading your weather period…

When is the best time to visit Porto Ferreira?

For a warm holiday, the best week has been 5–11 May (Weather Index 98). Several start dates remain plausible, and the best timing varies between years. September is warmest (32°C), July is driest and March, September, November and December have the most sun.

Daily high
JFMAMJJASOND26°C32°C
Rain-day chance
JFMAMJJASOND69%3%
Sunshine
JFMAMJJASOND10h11h10h11h10h11h
Warmest
September 32°C
Coolest
June 26°C
Driest
July 3% rain-day chance
Wettest
January 69% rain-day chance
Sunniest
March, September, November and December 11 hours a day

A rain day has 1 mm or more, snow included, so a short shower counts. Monthly averages below give the amounts.

Monthly averages in Porto Ferreira

Porto Ferreira historical monthly estimates, 2016–2025. Temperatures and sunshine are daily averages.

MonthHigh (°C)Low (°C)Rain-day chance (%)Expected rain daysPrecipitation (mm/month)Sunshine (hours/day)
January30.421.268.721.3221.710.3
February30.521.261.117.1137.710.4
March30.920.751.916.1121.010.7
April29.518.521.06.355.710.4
May27.215.513.94.328.79.7
June26.414.211.03.327.49.5
July27.013.13.21.06.810.3
August28.314.711.33.522.310.1
September31.718.013.34.029.911.1
October31.019.642.913.3127.010.5
November30.319.547.014.1136.710.7
December30.620.959.018.3169.110.8

Each month averages its own days. Precipitation includes snow. About the data

Sources

Open-Meteo · 1 Jan 2016 – 31 Dec 2025
  • Open-Meteo Historical Weather API
  • Local days, 2016–2025, every year weighted equally. Each weekly chart averages its own seven days, without smoothing.
  • Shading shows the 10th–90th percentile of past days, not forecast confidence.
  • A rain day has at least 1 mm, snow included. The last weekly period has eight days.
  • Wind is the average daytime (10:00–18:00) maximum, not gusts. Daylight is calculated from latitude. Missing readings stay blank.
  • Mugginess (dew point) comes from the original daily summaries, on UTC days.
  • The live two-week forecast comes from the Open-Meteo Weather Forecast API. The Weather Index does not use it.