Log visit

Brazil

Porto Feliz weather by month

Historical averages 2016–2025 · not a forecast

Loading your weather period…

When is the best time to visit Porto Feliz?

For a warm holiday, the best week has been 2–8 May (Weather Index 96). Favourable start dates for a 7-day trip run from 15 April to 8 May. February, March and December are warmest (31°C), July is driest and September, November and December have the most sun.

Daily high
JFMAMJJASOND31°C25°C31°C
Rain-day chance
JFMAMJJASOND65%7%
Sunshine
JFMAMJJASOND9h9h11h11h
Warmest
February, March and December 31°C
Coolest
June 25°C
Driest
July 7% rain-day chance
Wettest
January 65% rain-day chance
Sunniest
September, November and December 11 hours a day

A rain day has 1 mm or more, snow included, so a short shower counts. Monthly averages below give the amounts.

Monthly averages in Porto Feliz

Porto Feliz historical monthly estimates, 2016–2025. Temperatures and sunshine are daily averages.

MonthHigh (°C)Low (°C)Rain-day chance (%)Expected rain daysPrecipitation (mm/month)Sunshine (hours/day)
January30.220.965.520.3202.110.1
February30.520.652.514.7131.610.4
March30.820.349.015.299.910.5
April29.418.219.35.846.89.9
May26.815.515.54.841.39.1
June25.214.016.04.842.68.8
July26.012.87.12.215.79.9
August26.814.117.75.542.79.4
September29.916.618.35.541.910.5
October29.318.242.613.2103.59.8
November29.618.341.712.5114.110.7
December30.820.253.516.6143.311.1

Each month averages its own days. Precipitation includes snow. About the data

Sources

Open-Meteo · 1 Jan 2016 – 31 Dec 2025
  • Open-Meteo Historical Weather API
  • Local days, 2016–2025, every year weighted equally. Each weekly chart averages its own seven days, without smoothing.
  • Shading shows the 10th–90th percentile of past days, not forecast confidence.
  • A rain day has at least 1 mm, snow included. The last weekly period has eight days.
  • Wind is the average daytime (10:00–18:00) maximum, not gusts. Daylight is calculated from latitude. Missing readings stay blank.
  • Mugginess (dew point) comes from the original daily summaries, on UTC days.
  • The live two-week forecast comes from the Open-Meteo Weather Forecast API. The Weather Index does not use it.