Log visit

Spain

Deia weather by month

Historical averages 2016–2025 · not a forecast

Loading your weather period…

When is the best time to visit Deia?

For a warm holiday, the best week has been 16–22 June (Weather Index 97). Favourable start dates for a 7-day trip run from 27 May to 28 June. July and August are warmest (30°C), July is driest and June and July have the most sun.

Daily high
JFMAMJJASOND14°C30°C
Rain-day chance
JFMAMJJASOND5%33%
Sunshine
JFMAMJJASOND8h14h8h
Warmest
July and August 30°C
Coolest
January 14°C
Driest
July 5% rain-day chance
Wettest
November 33% rain-day chance
Sunniest
June and July 14 hours a day

A rain day has 1 mm or more, snow included, so a short shower counts. Monthly averages below give the amounts.

Monthly averages in Deia

Deia historical monthly estimates, 2016–2025. Temperatures and sunshine are daily averages.

MonthHigh (°C)Low (°C)Rain-day chance (%)Expected rain daysPrecipitation (mm/month)Sunshine (hours/day)
January14.07.920.36.345.18.4
February14.87.920.75.837.69.2
March16.19.527.18.441.510.6
April18.411.424.07.245.711.6
May22.214.721.06.532.613.1
June27.319.49.32.819.513.6
July30.222.35.51.75.713.9
August30.122.48.72.725.112.8
September26.419.826.78.066.010.9
October22.816.426.58.257.09.9
November17.812.132.79.863.98.1
December15.49.424.87.740.38.0

Each month averages its own days. Precipitation includes snow. About the data

Sources

Open-Meteo · 1 Jan 2016 – 31 Dec 2025
  • Open-Meteo Historical Weather API
  • Local days, 2016–2025, every year weighted equally. Each weekly chart averages its own seven days, without smoothing.
  • Shading shows the 10th–90th percentile of past days, not forecast confidence.
  • A rain day has at least 1 mm, snow included. The last weekly period has eight days.
  • Wind is the average daytime (10:00–18:00) maximum, not gusts. Daylight is calculated from latitude. Missing readings stay blank.
  • Mugginess (dew point) comes from the original daily summaries, on UTC days.
  • The live two-week forecast comes from the Open-Meteo Weather Forecast API. The Weather Index does not use it.