Log visit

Italy

Brescia weather by month

Historical averages 2016–2025 · not a forecast

Loading your weather period…

When is the best time to visit Brescia?

For a warm holiday, the best week has been 13–19 June (Weather Index 94). Favourable start dates for a 7-day trip run from 2 June to 18 June. July is warmest (30°C), January is driest and July has the most sun.

Daily high
JFMAMJJASOND8°C30°C
Rain-day chance
JFMAMJJASOND20%54%
Sunshine
JFMAMJJASOND14h6h
Warmest
July 30°C
Coolest
January 8°C
Driest
January 20% rain-day chance
Wettest
May 54% rain-day chance
Sunniest
July 14 hours a day

A rain day has 1 mm or more, snow included, so a short shower counts. Monthly averages below give the amounts.

Monthly averages in Brescia

Brescia historical monthly estimates, 2016–2025. Temperatures and sunshine are daily averages.

MonthHigh (°C)Low (°C)Rain-day chance (%)Expected rain daysPrecipitation (mm/month)Sunshine (hours/day)
January8.32.219.76.144.27.1
February11.13.726.17.363.17.4
March14.55.829.79.264.29.4
April18.49.339.011.786.311.0
May21.913.854.216.8144.111.1
June27.818.938.711.6103.313.3
July29.521.044.513.8117.313.6
August29.321.039.012.1111.412.1
September24.617.037.311.2124.210.4
October19.112.734.510.7112.27.9
November12.77.434.010.2104.26.5
December8.93.522.67.066.76.0

Each month averages its own days. Precipitation includes snow. About the data

Sources

Open-Meteo · 1 Jan 2016 – 31 Dec 2025
  • Open-Meteo Historical Weather API
  • Local days, 2016–2025, every year weighted equally. Each weekly chart averages its own seven days, without smoothing.
  • Shading shows the 10th–90th percentile of past days, not forecast confidence.
  • A rain day has at least 1 mm, snow included. The last weekly period has eight days.
  • Wind is the average daytime (10:00–18:00) maximum, not gusts. Daylight is calculated from latitude. Missing readings stay blank.
  • Mugginess (dew point) comes from the original daily summaries, on UTC days.
  • The live two-week forecast comes from the Open-Meteo Weather Forecast API. The Weather Index does not use it.