Log visit

Mexico

Zumpango weather by month

Historical averages 2016–2025 · not a forecast

Loading your weather period…

When is the best time to visit Zumpango?

For a warm holiday, the best week has been 18–24 May (Weather Index 98). Favourable start dates for a 7-day trip run from 10 May to 27 May. May is warmest (29°C), January and February are driest and April and May have the most sun.

Daily high
JFMAMJJASOND23°C29°C23°C
Rain-day chance
JFMAMJJASOND3%57%
Sunshine
JFMAMJJASOND10h12h10h
Warmest
May 29°C
Coolest
January and December 23°C
Driest
January and February 3% rain-day chance
Wettest
August 57% rain-day chance
Sunniest
April and May 12 hours a day

A rain day has 1 mm or more, snow included, so a short shower counts. Monthly averages below give the amounts.

Monthly averages in Zumpango

Zumpango historical monthly estimates, 2016–2025. Temperatures and sunshine are daily averages.

MonthHigh (°C)Low (°C)Rain-day chance (%)Expected rain daysPrecipitation (mm/month)Sunshine (hours/day)
January22.87.63.21.04.610.2
February25.18.82.50.73.510.8
March27.411.33.91.25.411.3
April28.412.89.32.810.311.9
May28.914.320.36.323.512.3
June26.314.445.713.794.710.8
July25.213.954.817.093.610.8
August24.813.957.417.8108.210.5
September24.313.855.716.7110.99.6
October23.812.024.27.541.99.6
November23.89.18.32.511.810.1
December22.77.83.91.24.310.2

Each month averages its own days. Precipitation includes snow. About the data

Sources

Open-Meteo · 1 Jan 2016 – 31 Dec 2025
  • Open-Meteo Historical Weather API
  • Local days, 2016–2025, every year weighted equally. Each weekly chart averages its own seven days, without smoothing.
  • Shading shows the 10th–90th percentile of past days, not forecast confidence.
  • A rain day has at least 1 mm, snow included. The last weekly period has eight days.
  • Wind is the average daytime (10:00–18:00) maximum, not gusts. Daylight is calculated from latitude. Missing readings stay blank.
  • Mugginess (dew point) comes from the original daily summaries, on UTC days.
  • The live two-week forecast comes from the Open-Meteo Weather Forecast API. The Weather Index does not use it.