Log visit

Philippines

Santol weather by month

Historical averages 2016–2025 · not a forecast

Loading your weather period…

When is the best time to visit Santol?

For a warm holiday, the best week has been 9–15 January (Weather Index 92). Favourable start dates for a 7-day trip run from 2 January to 16 January. April and May are warmest (34°C), February is driest and March and April have the most sun.

Daily high
JFMAMJJASOND30°C34°C30°C
Rain-day chance
JFMAMJJASOND21%95%
Sunshine
JFMAMJJASOND12h8h
Warmest
April and May 34°C
Coolest
January and December 30°C
Driest
February 21% rain-day chance
Wettest
July 95% rain-day chance
Sunniest
March and April 12 hours a day

A rain day has 1 mm or more, snow included, so a short shower counts. Monthly averages below give the amounts.

Monthly averages in Santol

Santol historical monthly estimates, 2016–2025. Temperatures and sunshine are daily averages.

MonthHigh (°C)Low (°C)Rain-day chance (%)Expected rain daysPrecipitation (mm/month)Sunshine (hours/day)
January29.822.123.27.247.710.1
February30.722.020.75.832.010.7
March32.723.322.36.929.711.5
April34.324.834.010.239.911.7
May34.425.761.319.0142.910.6
June32.625.490.727.2225.09.5
July31.225.194.529.3334.87.7
August31.025.292.628.7295.97.6
September31.024.886.726.0303.47.8
October31.124.571.622.2232.68.6
November30.923.948.714.6103.49.7
December30.123.335.210.988.99.3

Each month averages its own days. Precipitation includes snow. About the data

Sources

Open-Meteo · 1 Jan 2016 – 31 Dec 2025
  • Open-Meteo Historical Weather API
  • Local days, 2016–2025, every year weighted equally. Each weekly chart averages its own seven days, without smoothing.
  • Shading shows the 10th–90th percentile of past days, not forecast confidence.
  • A rain day has at least 1 mm, snow included. The last weekly period has eight days.
  • Wind is the average daytime (10:00–18:00) maximum, not gusts. Daylight is calculated from latitude. Missing readings stay blank.
  • Mugginess (dew point) comes from the original daily summaries, on UTC days.
  • The live two-week forecast comes from the Open-Meteo Weather Forecast API. The Weather Index does not use it.