Log visit

Vietnam

Phú Mỹ weather by month

Historical averages 2016–2025 · not a forecast

Loading your weather period…

When is the best time to visit Phú Mỹ?

For a warm holiday, the best week has been 6–12 February (Weather Index 85). Favourable start dates for a 7-day trip run from 20 January to 15 February. April is warmest (34°C), February is driest and March and April have the most sun.

Daily high
JFMAMJJASOND34°C30°C
Rain-day chance
JFMAMJJASOND11%97%
Sunshine
JFMAMJJASOND12h8h
Warmest
April 34°C
Coolest
December 30°C
Driest
February 11% rain-day chance
Wettest
September 97% rain-day chance
Sunniest
March and April 12 hours a day

A rain day has 1 mm or more, snow included, so a short shower counts. Monthly averages below give the amounts.

Monthly averages in Phú Mỹ

Phú Mỹ historical monthly estimates, 2016–2025. Temperatures and sunshine are daily averages.

MonthHigh (°C)Low (°C)Rain-day chance (%)Expected rain daysPrecipitation (mm/month)Sunshine (hours/day)
January31.123.818.45.739.810.3
February32.024.010.73.016.111.3
March33.125.312.33.818.611.7
April33.826.736.310.961.411.6
May33.327.077.724.1205.610.3
June32.126.188.326.5247.59.5
July31.325.794.229.2313.69.0
August31.625.892.628.7291.19.8
September31.325.597.029.1328.18.4
October31.025.488.727.5296.68.2
November30.925.167.720.3158.39.1
December30.424.240.312.582.19.4

Each month averages its own days. Precipitation includes snow. About the data

Sources

Open-Meteo · 1 Jan 2016 – 31 Dec 2025
  • Open-Meteo Historical Weather API
  • Local days, 2016–2025, every year weighted equally. Each weekly chart averages its own seven days, without smoothing.
  • Shading shows the 10th–90th percentile of past days, not forecast confidence.
  • A rain day has at least 1 mm, snow included. The last weekly period has eight days.
  • Wind is the average daytime (10:00–18:00) maximum, not gusts. Daylight is calculated from latitude. Missing readings stay blank.
  • Mugginess (dew point) comes from the original daily summaries, on UTC days.
  • The live two-week forecast comes from the Open-Meteo Weather Forecast API. The Weather Index does not use it.