Log visit

Greece

Naousa weather by month

Historical averages 2016–2025 · not a forecast

Loading your weather period…

When is the best time to visit Naousa?

For a warm holiday, the best week has been 19–25 June (Weather Index 95). Favourable start dates for a 7-day trip run from 7 June to 26 June. August is warmest (26°C), July is driest and June and July have the most sun.

Daily high
JFMAMJJASOND14°C26°C
Rain-day chance
JFMAMJJASOND39%<1%
Sunshine
JFMAMJJASOND8h14h8h
Warmest
August 26°C
Coolest
January and February 14°C
Driest
July less than 1% rain-day chance
Wettest
January 39% rain-day chance
Sunniest
June and July 14 hours a day

A rain day has 1 mm or more, snow included, so a short shower counts. Monthly averages below give the amounts.

Monthly averages in Naousa

Naousa historical monthly estimates, 2016–2025. Temperatures and sunshine are daily averages.

MonthHigh (°C)Low (°C)Rain-day chance (%)Expected rain daysPrecipitation (mm/month)Sunshine (hours/day)
January14.212.239.012.188.57.9
February14.212.526.17.346.79.3
March15.013.322.97.139.110.4
April16.815.26.31.910.111.9
May19.418.04.81.55.212.9
June23.221.91.70.51.913.9
July25.324.00.30.10.313.6
August25.524.31.00.32.212.9
September24.022.72.30.74.011.8
October21.019.77.12.212.710.2
November18.516.917.75.340.69.1
December15.713.936.811.476.28.0

Each month averages its own days. Precipitation includes snow. About the data

Sources

Open-Meteo · 1 Jan 2016 – 31 Dec 2025
  • Open-Meteo Historical Weather API
  • Local days, 2016–2025, every year weighted equally. Each weekly chart averages its own seven days, without smoothing.
  • Shading shows the 10th–90th percentile of past days, not forecast confidence.
  • A rain day has at least 1 mm, snow included. The last weekly period has eight days.
  • Wind is the average daytime (10:00–18:00) maximum, not gusts. Daylight is calculated from latitude. Missing readings stay blank.
  • Mugginess (dew point) comes from the original daily summaries, on UTC days.
  • The live two-week forecast comes from the Open-Meteo Weather Forecast API. The Weather Index does not use it.