Log visit

Colombia

Bello weather by month

Historical averages 2016–2025 · not a forecast

Loading your weather period…

When is the best time to visit Bello?

For a warm holiday, the best week has been 22–28 January (Weather Index 93). Favourable start dates for a 7-day trip run from 16 January to 27 January. July, August and September are warmest (28°C), January is driest and January, July and August have the most sun.

Daily high
JFMAMJJASOND28°C26°C
Rain-day chance
JFMAMJJASOND58%95%
Sunshine
JFMAMJJASOND11h9h11h9h
Warmest
July, August and September 28°C
Coolest
November and December 26°C
Driest
January 58% rain-day chance
Wettest
October 95% rain-day chance
Sunniest
January, July and August 11 hours a day

A rain day has 1 mm or more, snow included, so a short shower counts. Monthly averages below give the amounts.

Monthly averages in Bello

Bello historical monthly estimates, 2016–2025. Temperatures and sunshine are daily averages.

MonthHigh (°C)Low (°C)Rain-day chance (%)Expected rain daysPrecipitation (mm/month)Sunshine (hours/day)
January27.116.958.418.1109.810.5
February26.917.475.721.2166.210.2
March26.717.791.328.3274.09.7
April26.717.892.327.7356.68.8
May27.217.992.928.8316.58.7
June27.217.389.026.7215.59.8
July28.217.183.225.8156.510.8
August28.417.077.424.0178.710.6
September27.917.288.326.5222.810.3
October26.517.495.229.5309.48.8
November26.017.793.328.0275.48.7
December26.417.470.021.7150.810.0

Each month averages its own days. Precipitation includes snow. About the data

Sources

Open-Meteo · 1 Jan 2016 – 31 Dec 2025
  • Open-Meteo Historical Weather API
  • Local days, 2016–2025, every year weighted equally. Each weekly chart averages its own seven days, without smoothing.
  • Shading shows the 10th–90th percentile of past days, not forecast confidence.
  • A rain day has at least 1 mm, snow included. The last weekly period has eight days.
  • Wind is the average daytime (10:00–18:00) maximum, not gusts. Daylight is calculated from latitude. Missing readings stay blank.
  • Mugginess (dew point) comes from the original daily summaries, on UTC days.
  • The live two-week forecast comes from the Open-Meteo Weather Forecast API. The Weather Index does not use it.