Log visit

Philippines

San Jose del Monte weather by month

Historical averages 2016–2025 · not a forecast

Loading your weather period…

When is the best time to visit San Jose del Monte?

For a warm holiday, the best week has been 30 January – 5 February (Weather Index 93). Favourable start dates for a 7-day trip run from 24 January to 7 February. April and May are warmest (33°C), March is driest and March and April have the most sun.

Daily high
JFMAMJJASOND29°C33°C
Rain-day chance
JFMAMJJASOND11%96%
Sunshine
JFMAMJJASOND12h8h8h
Warmest
April and May 33°C
Coolest
January 29°C
Driest
March 11% rain-day chance
Wettest
July 96% rain-day chance
Sunniest
March and April 12 hours a day

A rain day has 1 mm or more, snow included, so a short shower counts. Monthly averages below give the amounts.

Monthly averages in San Jose del Monte

San Jose del Monte historical monthly estimates, 2016–2025. Temperatures and sunshine are daily averages.

MonthHigh (°C)Low (°C)Rain-day chance (%)Expected rain daysPrecipitation (mm/month)Sunshine (hours/day)
January29.324.816.55.160.69.8
February29.924.712.13.425.710.6
March31.625.711.03.412.711.5
April33.326.920.06.033.511.7
May33.527.460.018.6166.711.0
June31.926.592.327.7326.310.0
July30.626.196.129.8538.38.5
August30.326.193.929.1451.38.7
September30.526.091.327.4417.18.3
October31.026.272.322.4301.78.8
November31.026.337.711.3115.79.7
December29.925.632.610.1148.18.9

Each month averages its own days. Precipitation includes snow. About the data

Sources

Open-Meteo · 1 Jan 2016 – 31 Dec 2025
  • Open-Meteo Historical Weather API
  • Local days, 2016–2025, every year weighted equally. Each weekly chart averages its own seven days, without smoothing.
  • Shading shows the 10th–90th percentile of past days, not forecast confidence.
  • A rain day has at least 1 mm, snow included. The last weekly period has eight days.
  • Wind is the average daytime (10:00–18:00) maximum, not gusts. Daylight is calculated from latitude. Missing readings stay blank.
  • Mugginess (dew point) comes from the original daily summaries, on UTC days.
  • The live two-week forecast comes from the Open-Meteo Weather Forecast API. The Weather Index does not use it.