Log visit

United States

Pompano Beach weather by month

Historical averages 2016–2025 · not a forecast

Loading your weather period…

When is the best time to visit Pompano Beach?

For a warm holiday, the best week has been 27 March – 2 April (Weather Index 94). Favourable start dates for a 7-day trip run from 7 March to 26 April. July, August and September are warmest (32°C), March is driest and April has the most sun.

Daily high
JFMAMJJASOND24°C32°C
Rain-day chance
JFMAMJJASOND20%87%
Sunshine
JFMAMJJASOND9h12h9h
Warmest
July, August and September 32°C
Coolest
January 24°C
Driest
March 20% rain-day chance
Wettest
August 87% rain-day chance
Sunniest
April 12 hours a day

A rain day has 1 mm or more, snow included, so a short shower counts. Monthly averages below give the amounts.

Monthly averages in Pompano Beach

Pompano Beach historical monthly estimates, 2016–2025. Temperatures and sunshine are daily averages.

MonthHigh (°C)Low (°C)Rain-day chance (%)Expected rain daysPrecipitation (mm/month)Sunshine (hours/day)
January24.215.822.67.050.98.7
February26.318.520.75.836.610.0
March27.319.119.76.144.110.4
April28.821.330.39.170.411.6
May30.323.449.015.2135.511.4
June31.225.080.324.1262.610.4
July32.325.880.024.8198.011.1
August32.326.087.127.0220.410.7
September31.625.278.723.6239.09.8
October29.723.857.117.7133.59.6
November27.320.431.39.476.59.0
December25.618.024.27.548.38.8

Each month averages its own days. Precipitation includes snow. About the data

Sources

Open-Meteo · 1 Jan 2016 – 31 Dec 2025
  • Open-Meteo Historical Weather API
  • Local days, 2016–2025, every year weighted equally. Each weekly chart averages its own seven days, without smoothing.
  • Shading shows the 10th–90th percentile of past days, not forecast confidence.
  • A rain day has at least 1 mm, snow included. The last weekly period has eight days.
  • Wind is the average daytime (10:00–18:00) maximum, not gusts. Daylight is calculated from latitude. Missing readings stay blank.
  • Mugginess (dew point) comes from the original daily summaries, on UTC days.
  • The live two-week forecast comes from the Open-Meteo Weather Forecast API. The Weather Index does not use it.