Log visit

Indonesia

Percut weather by month

Historical averages 2016–2025 · not a forecast

Loading your weather period…

When is the best time to visit Percut?

For a warm holiday, the best week has been 4–10 February (Weather Index 66). Favourable start dates for a 7-day trip run from 27 January to 10 February. April and May are warmest (33°C), July is driest and February, March, June and July have the most sun.

Daily high
JFMAMJJASOND31°C33°C31°C
Rain-day chance
JFMAMJJASOND71%98%
Sunshine
JFMAMJJASOND10h10h7h
Warmest
April and May 33°C
Coolest
October to January 31°C
Driest
July 71% rain-day chance
Wettest
November 98% rain-day chance
Sunniest
February, March, June and July 10 hours a day

A rain day has 1 mm or more, snow included, so a short shower counts. Monthly averages below give the amounts.

Monthly averages in Percut

Percut historical monthly estimates, 2016–2025. Temperatures and sunshine are daily averages.

MonthHigh (°C)Low (°C)Rain-day chance (%)Expected rain daysPrecipitation (mm/month)Sunshine (hours/day)
January30.924.483.525.9239.79.0
February31.624.673.920.7159.810.3
March32.225.076.123.6171.610.0
April32.725.490.327.1254.69.3
May32.625.690.027.9279.39.2
June32.425.177.023.1206.29.9
July32.325.070.621.9173.410.0
August32.024.781.925.4256.89.4
September31.824.689.326.8302.69.0
October31.324.789.427.7327.18.6
November30.824.797.729.3422.07.4
December30.524.594.529.3364.58.1

Each month averages its own days. Precipitation includes snow. About the data

Sources

Open-Meteo · 1 Jan 2016 – 31 Dec 2025
  • Open-Meteo Historical Weather API
  • Local days, 2016–2025, every year weighted equally. Each weekly chart averages its own seven days, without smoothing.
  • Shading shows the 10th–90th percentile of past days, not forecast confidence.
  • A rain day has at least 1 mm, snow included. The last weekly period has eight days.
  • Wind is the average daytime (10:00–18:00) maximum, not gusts. Daylight is calculated from latitude. Missing readings stay blank.
  • Mugginess (dew point) comes from the original daily summaries, on UTC days.
  • The live two-week forecast comes from the Open-Meteo Weather Forecast API. The Weather Index does not use it.