Log visit

Thailand

Khlong Sam Wa weather by month

Historical averages 2016–2025 · not a forecast

Loading your weather period…

When is the best time to visit Khlong Sam Wa?

For a warm holiday, the best week has been 27 December – 2 January (Weather Index 90). Favourable start dates for a 7-day trip run from 15 December to 31 December. April is warmest (35°C), December is driest and February, March and April have the most sun.

Daily high
JFMAMJJASOND35°C31°C
Rain-day chance
JFMAMJJASOND88%8%
Sunshine
JFMAMJJASOND11h8h
Warmest
April 35°C
Coolest
December 31°C
Driest
December 8% rain-day chance
Wettest
September 88% rain-day chance
Sunniest
February, March and April 11 hours a day

A rain day has 1 mm or more, snow included, so a short shower counts. Monthly averages below give the amounts.

Monthly averages in Khlong Sam Wa

Khlong Sam Wa historical monthly estimates, 2016–2025. Temperatures and sunshine are daily averages.

MonthHigh (°C)Low (°C)Rain-day chance (%)Expected rain daysPrecipitation (mm/month)Sunshine (hours/day)
January31.622.411.63.623.410.4
February32.623.917.95.024.910.7
March33.826.325.27.843.410.9
April34.727.434.310.377.511.1
May34.227.568.121.1153.810.2
June33.627.469.320.8120.19.8
July32.826.984.526.2180.78.6
August33.026.877.424.0153.18.7
September32.426.388.026.4269.78.3
October32.325.865.820.4193.29.3
November32.124.630.39.162.89.7
December31.422.67.72.416.610.1

Each month averages its own days. Precipitation includes snow. About the data

Sources

Open-Meteo · 1 Jan 2016 – 31 Dec 2025
  • Open-Meteo Historical Weather API
  • Local days, 2016–2025, every year weighted equally. Each weekly chart averages its own seven days, without smoothing.
  • Shading shows the 10th–90th percentile of past days, not forecast confidence.
  • A rain day has at least 1 mm, snow included. The last weekly period has eight days.
  • Wind is the average daytime (10:00–18:00) maximum, not gusts. Daylight is calculated from latitude. Missing readings stay blank.
  • Mugginess (dew point) comes from the original daily summaries, on UTC days.
  • The live two-week forecast comes from the Open-Meteo Weather Forecast API. The Weather Index does not use it.