Log visit

Malaysia

Kampung Larkin Lama weather by month

Historical averages 2016–2025 · not a forecast

Loading your weather period…

When is the best time to visit Kampung Larkin Lama?

For a warm holiday, the best week has been 2–8 February (Weather Index 78). Favourable start dates for a 7-day trip run from 29 January to 20 February. March to June and October are warmest (31°C), February is driest and February to May and July to September have the most sun.

Daily high
JFMAMJJASOND30°C31°C30°C31°C30°C
Rain-day chance
JFMAMJJASOND61%94%
Sunshine
JFMAMJJASOND10h10h8h
Warmest
March to June and October 31°C
Coolest
July to September and November to February 30°C
Driest
February 61% rain-day chance
Wettest
November 94% rain-day chance
Sunniest
February to May and July to September 10 hours a day

A rain day has 1 mm or more, snow included, so a short shower counts. Monthly averages below give the amounts.

Monthly averages in Kampung Larkin Lama

Kampung Larkin Lama historical monthly estimates, 2016–2025. Temperatures and sunshine are daily averages.

MonthHigh (°C)Low (°C)Rain-day chance (%)Expected rain daysPrecipitation (mm/month)Sunshine (hours/day)
January29.724.675.223.3263.78.8
February30.424.761.117.1111.710.2
March31.025.076.523.7227.910.4
April31.225.391.027.3269.610.0
May31.225.893.228.9248.79.9
June30.625.586.325.9209.19.4
July30.425.573.522.8147.010.1
August30.325.380.324.9194.610.0
September30.425.183.325.0194.59.8
October30.725.184.226.1268.59.4
November30.324.994.028.2376.57.9
December30.024.885.826.6281.88.6

Each month averages its own days. Precipitation includes snow. About the data

Sources

Open-Meteo · 1 Jan 2016 – 31 Dec 2025
  • Open-Meteo Historical Weather API
  • Local days, 2016–2025, every year weighted equally. Each weekly chart averages its own seven days, without smoothing.
  • Shading shows the 10th–90th percentile of past days, not forecast confidence.
  • A rain day has at least 1 mm, snow included. The last weekly period has eight days.
  • Wind is the average daytime (10:00–18:00) maximum, not gusts. Daylight is calculated from latitude. Missing readings stay blank.
  • Mugginess (dew point) comes from the original daily summaries, on UTC days.
  • The live two-week forecast comes from the Open-Meteo Weather Forecast API. The Weather Index does not use it.