Log visit

Greece

Antiparos weather by month

Historical averages 2016–2025 · not a forecast

Loading your weather period…

When is the best time to visit Antiparos?

For a warm holiday, the best week has been 17–23 June (Weather Index 95). Favourable start dates for a 7-day trip run from 4 June to 25 June. July and August are warmest (26°C), July is driest and June and July have the most sun.

Daily high
JFMAMJJASOND14°C26°C
Rain-day chance
JFMAMJJASOND35%<1%
Sunshine
JFMAMJJASOND8h14h8h
Warmest
July and August 26°C
Coolest
January and February 14°C
Driest
July less than 1% rain-day chance
Wettest
January 35% rain-day chance
Sunniest
June and July 14 hours a day

A rain day has 1 mm or more, snow included, so a short shower counts. Monthly averages below give the amounts.

Monthly averages in Antiparos

Antiparos historical monthly estimates, 2016–2025. Temperatures and sunshine are daily averages.

MonthHigh (°C)Low (°C)Rain-day chance (%)Expected rain daysPrecipitation (mm/month)Sunshine (hours/day)
January14.512.535.511.085.07.7
February14.412.825.47.145.09.1
March15.213.623.57.335.910.3
April17.015.57.32.211.111.9
May19.718.35.51.75.112.8
June23.622.32.00.62.113.9
July25.724.40.30.10.713.6
August26.024.61.30.42.412.9
September24.323.13.00.94.211.7
October21.320.06.82.115.110.1
November18.817.316.04.836.39.0
December16.014.233.910.573.87.9

Each month averages its own days. Precipitation includes snow. About the data

Sources

Open-Meteo · 1 Jan 2016 – 31 Dec 2025
  • Open-Meteo Historical Weather API
  • Local days, 2016–2025, every year weighted equally. Each weekly chart averages its own seven days, without smoothing.
  • Shading shows the 10th–90th percentile of past days, not forecast confidence.
  • A rain day has at least 1 mm, snow included. The last weekly period has eight days.
  • Wind is the average daytime (10:00–18:00) maximum, not gusts. Daylight is calculated from latitude. Missing readings stay blank.
  • Mugginess (dew point) comes from the original daily summaries, on UTC days.
  • The live two-week forecast comes from the Open-Meteo Weather Forecast API. The Weather Index does not use it.